Mascolori BV, located at Nieuwe Binnenweg 116, 3015BE Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: https://mascolori.nl/

Nieuwe Binnenweg 116, 3015BE Rotterdam

31 10 223 05 35

Sywert is the Data Protection Officer of Mascolori BV He / she can be reached via sywert@mascolori.nl

Personal data that we process
Mascolori BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Address data
  • telephone number
  • E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@mascolori.nl and we will delete this information.

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@mascolori.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Mascolori BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
    To offer you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making Mascolori BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we keep personal data

Mascolori BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Mascolori BV shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Mascolori BV remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Mascolori BV provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

Multisafepay for payments
Mailchimp for sending newsletters
Magemail for sending automated emails
Transsmart for physically sending the order

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Mascolori BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Mascolori BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s Situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/


View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Mascolori BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mascolori.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Mascolori BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data
Mascolori BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mascolori.nl